Lot 3218 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM

JAWLENSKY, ANDREAS (Ansbaki bei Preli 1902 - 1984 Barga) The spruce tree. 1957. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower right: Andreas Jawlensky. 28.5 x 39 cm.

(Ansbaki bei Preli 1902 - 1984 Barga)
Die Fichte. 1957.
Öl auf Hartplatte.
Unten rechts signiert: Andreas Jawlensky.
28,5 x 39 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Sold for CHF 5 950 (including buyer’s premium)