Lot 3155* - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM

FREDERICK ARTHUR BRIDGEMAN

(Tuskegee 1847–1928 Paris)
Felslandschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: F. A. Bridgman.
48 x 65 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 11 900 (including buyer’s premium)