Lot 1011 - A138 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 20. September 2006, 10.00 AM

OAK RELIEF PANEL, Renaissance, Netherlands, 17th century On two fluted columns, with depiction of a King riding in a town, with inscription "De koninc to get mardocha gnad daraf haman leitent fenck". H 47 cm, W 30 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

Renaissance, Niederlande, 17. Jh.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800

€ 1 120 / 1 680

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)