Lot 3207* - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM

ZUKOWSKY, STANISLAW JULIANOVICH (Grodno 1873 - 1944 Warsaw) Winter landscape. Oil on board. Signed lower left in Cyrillic: S. Zukowsky. 26,5 x 22 cm.

(Grodno 1873 - 1944 Warschau)
Winterlandschaft.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links kyrillisch signiert: S. Zukowsky.
26,5 x 22 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 670 / 6 540

Sold for CHF 4 608 (including buyer’s premium)