Lot 319 - A140 Asian Art - Saturday, 24. March 2007, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF SMALL BOWLS.China, 19th century. D 12.6 cm. On the outside, 6 different flowers in the palette of the famille rose. Inside: an orchid grows from the rim into the bowl. Blue under-glaze decoration. Jiaqing mark. Wooden stands. (2)

China, 19.Jh. D 12,6 cm.
Auf der Aussenwandung sechs verschiedene Blumen in der Palette der Famille rose. Innen wächst eine Orchidee kopfüber vom Rand in die Schale hinein. Unterglasurblaue Jiaqing-Marke. Holzständer. (2)

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 960 (including buyer’s premium)