Lot 2125 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. September 2006, 04.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, Art Déco, France, ca. 1930. Platinum. Elegant bracelet. The open-worked, geometric links are set with ca. 248 old-mine-cut and octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 5.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes Bracelet, die offen gearbeiteten, geometrischen Glieder ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 248 Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 5.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)