Lot 2111 - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. September 2006, 04.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, ca. 1920. Platinum. Very fancy, open-worked pendant in the shape of a stylised flower, set with 2 sapphires totalling ca. 2.30 ct and 5 old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.19 ct and set with ca. 110 old-mine-cut diamonds and diamond roses totalling ca. 1.00 ct. The end consists of a moveable, drop-shaped pendant with 1 sapphire of ca. 1.70 ct and diamonds. Mounted on a fine platinum chain decorated with 20 old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.90 ct. L ca. 51 cm.

Platin.
Sehr aparter, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Anhänger in stilisierter Blütenform, besetzt mit 2 Saphiren von zus. ca. 2.30 ct und 5 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 3.10 ct und ausgefasst mit ca. 110 Altschliff-Diamanten und Diamant-Rosen von insgesamt ca. 1.00 ct. Als Abschluss ein bewegliches, tropfenförmiges Pendentif mit 1 Saphir von ca. 1.70 ct und Diamanten. Montiert an feinem Platinkettchen verziert mit 20 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 0.90 ct. L ca. 51 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)