Lot 3410 - A140 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 02.00 PM

GERMAN.-Anonymous, 18th century. Christ arisen with putti and angel holding the cross. Red chalk drawing, heightened with white chalk. With pencil squares. 67 x 96 cm. - Very attractive large format preparatory drawing. The upper and lower edges torn and damaged. With several vertical creases and some foxing. Good overall impression.

Anonym, 18. Jh.. Der auferstandene Christus mit Putten und das Kreuz tragendem Engel. Rötelzeichnung, mit weisser Kreide gehöht. Mit Bleistift quadriert. 67 x 96 cm. - Sehr schöne, grossformatige Vorzeichnung. Der obere und untere Blattrand mit Papierausrissen und Läsuren. Mehrere vertikale Faltungen, wenige Flecken. Guter Gesamteindruck.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 8 400