Lot 2102* - A138 Jewellery - Tuesday, 19. September 2006, 04.00 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic and elegant brooch in the shape of a stylised leaf, set with 24 brilliant-cut diamonds as well 16 diamond navettes, additionally decorated with a band motif, set with 43 baguette-cut diamonds. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds and diamonds ca. 8.16 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante Brosche in Form eines stilisiertes Blattes, besetzt mit 24 Brillanten sowie 16 Diamant-Navetten, zusätzlich verziert mit einem Bandmotiv, ausgefasst mit 43 Diamant-Baguetten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten und Diamanten ca. 8.16 ct.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)