Lot 3200* - A140 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 04.30 PM

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
Wooded river landscape with peasants. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Trouillebert. 27.4 x 38 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, London, 27. November 1981, Lot 50. Literature:–Mauro, C./ Maier, T./ Müllerschön, B.: Paul Désiré Trouillebert–Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Ditzingen-Heimerdingen 2004, p. 584, No. 1076.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Trouillebert.
27,4 x 38 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Christie's, London, 27. November 1981, Lot 50. Literatur: - Mauro, C./ Maier, T./ Müllerschön, B.: Paul Désiré Trouillebert - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Ditzingen-Heimerdingen 2004, S. 584, Nr. 1076.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 40 800 (including buyer’s premium)