Lot 1710* - A142 Silver - Sunday, 18. March 2007, 02.00 PM

SILVER-GILT VESSELS FOR MASS. Augsburg, mid 18th century.Maker's mark Johann Georg Jaser. The plate with chased and embossed rocaille, flowers and shaped edge. The jug with domed foot and matching lid. Some repairs. H 17 cm. 852 g.

Meistermarke Johann Georg Jaser.
Untersatz, passig geschweifte Form, allseitig mit getriebenen und ziselierten Rocaillen, Blüten und umlaufendem Wulstrand. Kännchen auf gewölbtem Rundfuss. Deckel entsprechend mit Knauf. Reparaturstellen. H 17 cm. 852 g.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 7 200 (including buyer’s premium)