Lot 1055* - A152 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 25. March 2010, 10.00 AM

SALON TABLE, Louis XV, Bern, 18th century. Walnut, cherry and local fruitwoods in veneer and inlaid with lozenge pattern and frieze. The long sides each with 1 small drawer. With wooden knobs. 88x63x73 cm.

Louis XV, Bern, 18. Jh.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Deutschland.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Sold for CHF 960 (including buyer’s premium)