Lot 3561* - A144 Old Master Drawings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 11.15 AM

BOISSIEU, JEAN-JAQUES DE (1736 Lyon 1810), attributed Head and shoulders of an older man. Pen in brown. Monogrammed and dated on left margin perhaps by the artist: DB 1779. Verso attribution: Jean-Jaques de Boissen. 10.5 x 14.5 cm.

(1736 Lyon 1810), zugeschrieben
Brustbildnis eines älteren Manns.
Feder in Braun.
Am linken Rand vom Künstler? monogrammiert und datiert: DB 1779. Verso alte Zuschreibung: Jean-Jaques de Boissen.
10,5 x 14,5 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)