Lot 1723* - A138 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Tuesday, 19. September 2006, 04.00 PM

SMALL ROCAILLE DECORATED BOWL, Rouen, mid 18th century. Serrated form with hunting trophies and rocaille border. Mark in green. D 21.5cm Provenance: private collection, South Germany

Gezackte Form mit Jagdtrophäen im Zentrum und einer Rocaillenbordüre mit Gitterwerkdekor und Blumen, gemarkt in Grün. D 21,5cm

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 420 (including buyer’s premium)