Lot 3462 - A140 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 02.00 PM

WIGAND, BALTHASAR (1771 Vienna 1846).The church and monastery Maria-Hülf in Vienna. Gouache on paper. 8.3 x 14.2 cm (Sheet size with inscription: 10 x 15 cm). Entitled centre bottom, signed right: Wigand. Old frame. - Good condition. Two small spots of foxing, minor fading and browning.

Die Kirche und Kloster zu Maria-Hülf in Wien. Gouache auf Papier. 8,3 x 14,2 cm (Blattgrösse mit der Beschriftung: 10 x 15 cm). Unten mittig betitelt, rechts signiert: Wigand. Alte Rahmung. - Guter Erhaltungszustand. Zwei kleine Fleckchen, minim verblasst und gebräunt.

CHF 2 200 / 2 500 | (€ 2 060 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 4 200