Lot 2125 - A139 Jewellery - Tuesday, 05. December 2006, 02.30 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1935. Platinum. Attractive bracelet consisting of four open-worked, ornamentally decorated, oval links. The top is completely set with 4 larger old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca 1.40 ct, 328 small old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca 13.00 ct and 24 diamond baguettes totalling ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 19 cm. W 1.8 cm.

Platin.
Attraktives Bracelet aus vier offen gearbeiteten, ornamental verzierten, längsovalen Gliedern. Die Schauseite ganz ausgefasst mit 4 grösseren Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.40 ct, 328 kleinen Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 13.00 ct sowie 24 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 19 cm. B 1,8 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 430 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 26 400 (including buyer’s premium)