Lot 3212 - A142 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2007, 04.30 PM

SALOMON CORRODI

(Fehraltorf 1810–1892 Como)
Northern Italian lake landscape. Watercolour on board. Signed and dated below on the rock: S. Corrodi 1833. 81.8 x 59.7 cm.
Aquarell auf Karton.
Unten auf einem der Felsen signiert und datiert: S. Corrodi 1833.
81,8 x 59,7 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)