Lot 731 - S11 Col. Nessi - Monday, 02. April 2012, 01.00 PM

A LOT OF 22 SADDLER'S KNIVES SIGN. BLANCHARD, Paris, late 19th c. Iron, ivory and wood. Various types.

Paris, Ende 19. Jh. Bez. BLANCHARD.
Eisen, Elfenbein und Holz. Unterschiedliche Messertypen zur Lederbearbeitung.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 160 (including buyer’s premium)