Lot 1356* - A139 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 07. December 2006, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF MALACHITE AND GILT BRONZE PEDESTALS "AUX ESPAGNOLETTES", Louis XV style, Paris, 20th century. With "espagnolettes" in the style of F. Linke. Set on paw feet. 36x36x116 cm. Provenance: from an English collection

Louis XV-Stil, Paris, 20. Jh.
Malachit sowie matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronze. Rechteckiger, allseitig bombierter Korpus mit randgefasstem Blatt und markanten "espagnolettes" in der Art von F. Linke, auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit Tatzenfüssen. 36x36x116 cm.

Provenienz: Aus englischem Besitz.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 66 000 (including buyer’s premium)