Lot 2201 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday, 04. December 2007, 01.30 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS, TABBAH, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Elegant clip/stud earrings of stylised leaf motifs with movable cascading gemstone bands. The clips set with 6 brilliant-cut diamonds and each additionally adorned with 5 emerald droplets, 10 baguette-cut diamonds, und 28 single-cut diamonds. The bands are set with 21 baguette-cut emeralds, 26 brilliant-cut diamonds and 5 emerald droplets. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 3.30 ct, and of the emeralds ca. 2.40 ct.

Platin 950.
Elegante Ohrclips/Stecker aus stilisierten Blattmotiven mit beweglichen herabfallenden Edelsteinbändern. Die Clips besetzt mit je 6 Brillanten und zusätzlich verziert mit je 5 Smaragdtropfen, 10 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten und 28 Achtkant-Diamanten. Die Bänder ausgefasst mit je 21 Smaragd-Baguetten, bzw. 26 Brillanten ct und 5 Smaragdtropfen als Abschluss. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 3.30 ct, der Smaragde ca. 2.40 ct.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 22 800