Lot 3304 - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 07. December 2007, 05.00 PM

PIERRE SOULAGES

(Rodez 1912–lives and works i.a. in Paris)
Komposition. 1960.
Öl auf Papier auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Soulages 60.
66 x 50 cm.

Literatur: - Daix, Pierre / Sweeney, James Johnson: Pierre Soulages. L'oeuvre 1947-1990, Neuchâtel 1991, Nr. 96 mit Abb.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 72 160 / 103 090)

Sold for CHF 126 000 (including buyer’s premium)