Lot 2023 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday, 04. December 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND, LAPIS LAZULI AND GOLD BRACELET, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1980s. Yellow gold 750. Very decorative bracelet of four oval, textured gold links and four links adorned with lapis lazuli. The links are connected to one another by droplet-shaped, brilliant-cut diamond-encrusted ornaments totalling ca. 1.90 ct. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels No. B2004L3, L ca. 19 cm. Can be combined with the three following lots to form a necklace. With case.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr dekoratives Bracelet aus vier ovalen, strukturierten Goldgliedern bzw. vier mit Lapislazuli verzierten Gliedern, miteinander verbunden durch brillantbesetzte, tropfenförmige Zierteile mit insgesamt ca. 1.90 ct. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels No. B2004L3, L ca. 19 cm.

Mit den 3 nachfolgenden Nrn zu einem Collier kombinierbar. Mit Etui.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)