Lot 2001 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday, 13. March 2008, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750. Elegant, curved clip earrings with a crossed band motif, completely set with 148 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 2.20 ct.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegante, vierpassige Ohrclips mit gekreuztem Bandmotiv, ganz ausgefasst mit 148 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 2.20 ct.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 2 880 (including buyer’s premium)