Lot 1054 - A142 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 20. September 2007, 10.00 AM

SMALL CANAPÉ,Louis XV, probably Bern, 18th century Shaped walnut frame with blue/green fabric covers with geometric pattern. 150x60x45x95 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Louis XV, wohl Bern, 18. Jh.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 200 / 1 800)

Sold for CHF 1 560