Lot 1583 - A142 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 17. September 2007, 03.30 PM
CUP AND SAUCER, Pfalz-Zweibrücken, circa 1770.Each piece painted with floral bouquets and scattered flowers. Gilt edges. PZ Monogramm mark in blue. Incised mark FI and. I. Gilding rubbed Provenance: from a Swiss private collection.
Provenienz: Aus einer Schweizer Privatsammlung.
CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)
Sold for CHF 2 280 (including buyer’s premium)