Lot 1574 - A142 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 17. September 2007, 03.30 PM

PLATE DECORATED WITH CRANES, Fürstenberg, circa 1770.Painted by Johann C.Kind-Voigt in underglaze blue with three cranes in a landscape. Lattice border and interwoven foliate work. Factory mark F and painter's mark K for J.C. Kind in underglaze blue. D 23.3cm. Small flat chip to the edge. Provenance: -Dr. Andreina Torre, Zurich. -Private collection, St.Gallen.

Bemalt von Johann C.Kind-Voigt in Unterglasurblau mit drei Kranichen in einer Landschaftsszenerie mit Gebäuden, in der Kehle einer Blumengirlande, die Fahne mit einer Gitterwerkbordüre und verschlungenem Blattwerk. Manufakturmarke F und Malermarke K für J.C. Kind in Unterglasurblau. D 23,3cm. Kleine flache Randbestossung. KATALOGERGÄNZUNG: ''W' eingepresst.

Provenienz: -Dr. Andreina Torre, Zürich. -Privatsammlung, St.Gallen.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)