Lot 3210 - A142 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2007, 04.30 PM

EDUARD GRÜTZNER

(Grosskarlowitz 1846–1925 Munich)
Fallstaff. 1899. Oil on panel. Signed lower left and dated: Ed. Grützner 99. 20.5 x 15 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Ed. Grützner 99.
20,5 x 15 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Sold for CHF 54 000 (including buyer’s premium)