Lot 3466 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 07. December 2007, 01.30 PM

DAVID HOCKNEY

(Bradford 1937–lives and works in Normandy)
Six fairy tales, Nr. 22. The sexton disguised as a ghost stood still as stone. 1969.
Radierung 88 / 100. Unten rechts signiert: David Hockney. Platte 44,5 x 32,2 cm auf Hodgkinson Handbütten 62 x 46 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

Werkverzeichnis Petersburg Press Nr. 90.

CHF 1 000 / 1 800 | (€ 1 030 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 1 920 (including buyer’s premium)