Lot 1804 - A144 Silver - Thursday, 13. March 2008, 04.30 PM

FOOTED BEAKER. Thun, 1st half of the 17th century.Maker's mark Hans Häring. Parcel-gilt. Round, smooth body over a retracted, stepped and finely profiled foot. On the upper rim: engraved decorative band with lilies. With engraved family crest. H 10 cm. 145 g.

Meister Hans Häring.
Teilweise vergoldet. Runder, glatter Korpus über eingezogenem, getrepptem und fein profiliertem Fuss. Am oberen Rand graviertes Zierband mit Lilien. Mit graviertem Familienwappen. H 10 cm. 145 g.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 17 400 (including buyer’s premium)