Lot 3314* - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 07. December 2007, 05.00 PM

NIGEL HALL

(Bristol 1943–lives and works in London)
Drawing # 392. 1984.
Kohle und Pastell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Nigel Hall 84.
76 x 120,7 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Maeght Lelong, Zürich. - Privatbesitz, Schweiz.

CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)

Sold for CHF 697 (including buyer’s premium)