Lot 3335 - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 07. December 2007, 05.00 PM

SOL LEWITT

(Heartford 1928–2007 New York City)
Form derived from a Cubic Rectangle. 1989.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: S. Lewitt 89.
69,5 x 87 cm.

Provenienz: - Lisson Gallery, London, Nr. LEW 189d003. - Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 32 710 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 66 000