Lot 3224* - A142 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2007, 04.30 PM

SERGEJ KONSTANTINOWISCH SARJANKO

(Ljady 1818–1871 Moscow)
Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed right. Inscribed and dated verso on the stretcher in Cyrillic 1843. 44 x 35 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Rechts monogrammiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen kyrillisch bezeichnet und datiert 1843.
44 x 35 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 26 400 (including buyer’s premium)