Lot 3417 - A148 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 02.00 PM

NOVELLI, PIETRO ANTONIO (1729 Venice 1804) The Holy Family. Grey pen, watercolour. Signed and dated on lower left in grey pen: Petrus Antonius Novelli Venetus Pinxit anno MDCCXCVI. 47.5 x 25 cm (upper corners rounded). Framed.

(1729 Venedig 1804)
Die Heilige Familie.
Feder in Grau, Aquarell.
Unten links mit grauer Feder signiert und datiert: Petrus Antonius Novelli Venetus Pinxit anno MDCCXCVI
47,5 x 25 cm (am oberen Blattrand gerundet). Gerahmt.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 13 200 (including buyer’s premium)