Lot 2062* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday, 04. December 2007, 01.30 PM

RUBY AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. White and yellow gold 750. Attractive band ring, set with 1 ruby heart of ca. 4.48 ct, treated, surrounded by 109 pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.28 ct. Size 59.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Attraktiver, zur Schauseite hin sich verbreiternder Bandring, besetzt mit 1 Rubin-Herz von ca. 4,48 ct, behandelt, umgeben von 109 pavé-gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.28 ct. Gr. 59.

CHF 19 000 / 22 000 | (€ 17 760 / 20 560)

Sold for CHF 21 600