Lot 2018 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday, 04. December 2007, 01.30 PM

GOLD AND GEMSTONE PENDANT/BROOCH, CARTIER 1993. Yellow gold 750. Ref. B3001400, "Byzantine GM" model. Decorative cross, the centre and ends of the cross beams decorated with appliqued ornaments, set with 4 small carré-cut rubies, 3 sapphire droplets, 1 carré-cut emerald totalling 1.50 ct and 28 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling 0.41 ct. Foldable eyelet, clip brooch. Back signed, dated and numbered D61818. With case and copy of certificate from Cartier.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. B3001400, Modell "Byzantine GM". Dekoratives Kreuz, das Zentrum und die Enden der Kreuzbalken verziert mit applizierten Ornamenten, besetzt mit 4 kleinen Rubin-Carrés, 3 Saphir-Tropfen, 1 Smaragd-Carré von zus 1.50 ct sowie mit 28 Brillanten von zus. 0.41 ct. Aufklappbare Anhängeöse, Clip-Broschierung. Rückseitig signiert, datiert und numeriert D61818.

Mit Etui und Bestätigungskopie von Cartier.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 8 400