Lot 2027 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday, 13. March 2008, 01.30 PM

GOLD AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750, 27g. Stylish, broad band ring, the convex top adorned with different large star motifs, set with 75 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.30 ct. Size 54.

Gelbgold 750, 27g.
Aparter, breiter Bandring, die gewölbte Oberfläche verziert mit unterschiedlich grossen Sternmotiven, ausgefasst mit 75 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.30 ct. Gr. 54.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Sold for CHF 1 560 (including buyer’s premium)