Lot 2005 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday, 13. March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BICOLOR BANGLE. Yellow and white gold 750, 41g. Elegant bangle with knurled pattern and ring motifs over the 4 hinges, completely set with 345 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 8.20 ct. Invisible fastener. Ca. 4 x 5 cm.

Gelb und Weissgold 750, 41g.
Eleganter Armreif mit kordiertem Muster und Ringmotiven über den 4 Scharnieren, ganz ausgefasst mit 345 Brillanten von zus. ca. 8.20 ct. Unsichtbarer Verschluss. Ca. 4 x 5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 8 760 (including buyer’s premium)