Lot 3228 - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 07. December 2007, 05.00 PM

JEAN-FRANÇOIS RAFFAËLLI

(1850 Paris 1924)
Saint Cloud.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: J.F. Raffaelli.
65,1 x 81,3 cm.

Provenienz:- Privatsammlung, Schweiz. Ausstellung: - New York 1976, Scenes of France, Wildenstein New York, 1976. - San Antonio/ Texas 1976, Collector's Gallery X, Marion Koogler McNay Art Institute, San Antonio/ Texas, 1976.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 103 090 / 154 640)

Sold for CHF 216 000 (including buyer’s premium)