Lot 2195* - A144 Jewellery - Thursday, 13. March 2008, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS. White gold 750. Classic stud earrings set with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds of 0.90 and 0.91, respectively, ca. G-H/ VS1 set in plain four-pronged chaton settings.

Weissgold 750.
Klassische Ohrstecker besetzt mit 2 Brillanten von 0.90 bzw 0.91 ct, ca. G-H/ VS1 gefasst in schlichten Viergriff-Chatons.

CHF 8 500 / 12 000 | (€ 8 760 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)