Lot 3036 - Z25 Swiss Art - Friday, 05. December 2008, 02.00 PM

ALBERT LUGARDON

(Rom 1827–1909 Geneva)
Kühe am Seeufer. 1880.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten linke signiert und datiert: Albert Lugardon. 1880.
47 x 67,5 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)