Lot 3421 - A148 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 02.00 PM

SPECKAERT, HANS (Brussels 1540 - 1577 Rome), attributed Suzanna and the two old men. Brown pen, brown wash. Old inscription in brown pen on right: Caravagio. 20 x 27.5 cm. Provenance: - Collection Nazarieff, Geneva

(Brüssel 1540 - 1577 Rom), zugeschrieben
Susanna und die beiden Alten.
Feder in Braun, braun laviert.
Mit brauner Feder rechts alt bezeichnet: Caravagio.
20 x 27,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Nazarieff, Genf

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)