Lot 1613 - A144 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Friday, 14. March 2008, 01.30 PM

PAIR OF BEAKERS AND SAUCERS WITH LANDSCAPE SCENES, Meissen, circa 1745.With merchant scenes and park landscapes in gold lattice cartouches. Underglaze blue sword marks, gold numbers and impressed number. The cups restored.

Kauffahrteiszenen bzw. Parklandschaften mit Figurenstaffage in Goldgitterwerkkartuschen schwarz konturiert, die Ränder mit Goldspitzenbordüren. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken, Goldnummern, Pressnummer. Tassen restauriert.

CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 610 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 4 200 (including buyer’s premium)