Lot 1047 - A147 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 03. December 2008, 10.00 AM

SET OF 6 WALNUT CHAIRS,late Baroque, probably Zurich, 19th century. Polychrome fabric covers with geometric patterns. 60x58x48x104 cm.

Spätbarock, wohl Zürich, 19. Jh.
Nussbaum profiliert. Trapezförmiger Sitz auf gerader Zarge mit durch Kreuzsteg verbundenen Balusterbeinen. Flache, jochförmig abschliessende Rückenlehne mit geschweiftem Baluster. Polychromer Stoffbezug mit geometrischem Muster. 60x58x48x104 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Zürich.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 870 / 2 800

Sold for CHF 2 160 (including buyer’s premium)