Lot 3105 - A144 Old Master Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 02.00 PM

JAKOB WILLEMSZ. DE WET the Elder

(1610 Haarlem 1671) The idolatry of Solomon. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right on the edge: J.D.W. 54 x 73.5 cm.
Götzendienst des Salomon.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts auf der Kante monogrammiert: J.D.W.
54 x 73,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)