Lot 3519 - A144 Old Master Drawings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 11.15 AM

VITTORIA, ALESSANDRO (Trient 1525 - 1608 Venice) Study sheet with draped female figure. Pen in brown with opaque lilac and white on blue paper. 23.6 x 10.1 cm. Framed. Provenance: - collection of count C.G.Tessin, 1695-1770) Stockholm, Lugt 2985 - collection of de Clementi, (2nd half 19th century), Florence, Lugt 521a -collection of S. Lämmle, Munich (1936) - collection of Kurt Meissner, Zurich - private collection, Switzerland Literature: Charlotte von Prybram-Gladona, Unbekannte Zeichnungen alter Meister aus europäischen Privatbesitz, Munich 1969, No. 49 (with ill.)

(Trient 1525 - 1608 Venedig)
Studienblatt mit drapierter weiblicher Figur.
Feder in Braun, Deckfarbe in Lila und Weiss auf blauem Papier.
23,6 x 10,1 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Graf C.G.Tessin, 1695-1770) Stockholm, Lugt 2985 - Sammlung de Clementi, (2.H.19. Jh.), Florenz, Lugt 521a - Sammlung S. Lämmle, München (1936) - Sammlung Kurt Meissner, Zürich - Privatsammung Schweiz Literatur: Charlotte von Prybram-Gladona, Unbekannte Zeichnungen alter Meister aus europäischen Privatbesitz, München 1969, Nr. 49 (mit Abb.)

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)