Lot 3228* - A148 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 05.00 PM

EDMUND BERNINGER

(Arnstadt 1843–after 1886 Munich)
Italian coastal landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: E. Berninger. 40 x 60.5 cm.
Öl auf Leiwand.
Unten links signiert: E. Berninger.
40 x 60,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)