Lot 2073 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday, 04. December 2007, 01.30 PM

GOLD AND BRILLIANT-CUT NECKLACE, ca. 1940. Rosé and white gold 750. Very fancy, rare necklace of stylised, open-worked lotus leaves, arranged in a double-row on the front, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond in the middle. The top is additionally adorned with and spaced by 15 brilliant-cut diamonds. A total of 55 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 6.50 ct in white gold prong settings. Integrated fastener. L ca. 42 cm. Designated as Bulgari. With case.

Rosé- und Weissgold 750.
Sehr apartes, seltenes Collier aus stilisierten, durchbrochen gearbeiteten Lotosblättern, doppelreihig angeordnet auf der Vorderseite, jedes in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 Brillant. Die Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit 15 Brillanten in den Zwischenräumen. Insgesamt 55 Brillanten von zus. ca. 6.50 ct in Weissgold Griff-Fassungen. Integrierter Verschluss. L ca. 42 cm. Bezeichnet Bulgari.

Mit Etui.

CHF 22 000 / 32 000 | (€ 20 560 / 29 910)

Sold for CHF 31 200