Lot 3687* - Z24 PostWar & Contemporary - Monday, 30. June 2008, 02.00 PM

LIN, HAI RONG (Heilongjiang, 1975) Silence. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 150 x 150 cm.

(Heilongjiang, 1975)
Das Schweigen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert.
150 x 150 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 560 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 26 400