Lot 1365* - A145 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Monday, 19. May 2008, 10.00 AM
SET OF 10 CHAIRS, 2 WITH ARMRESTS,Empire/Restauration, Russia circa 1820/40. Mahogany with fine brass inlay. With light yellow silk cushion. 1 chair later. Fauteuils 48x48x45x89 cm, Chairs 48x42x45x89 cm. Provenance: from an English collection.
Provenienz: Aus englischem Besitz. Ausserordentlich seltene Folge von hoher Qualität und Eleganz.
CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)
Sold for CHF 100 800 (including buyer’s premium)