Lot 3671 - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday, 18. September 2007, 04.30 PM

MAP OF THE WORLD.-Valck, Gerard und Joh. Blaeu, circa 1695. Novus Planiglobii terrestris per utrumque polum conspectus. Original coloured engraved map. 41 x 54 cm. Shirley 459. Framed. - The broad margins slightly browned. Good condition.

Valck, Gerard und Joh. Blaeu, um 1695. Novus Planiglobii terrestris per utrumque polum conspectus. Altkol. Kupferkarte. 41 x 54 cm. Shirley 459. Gerahmt. - Die breiten Ränder wenig gebräunt. - Guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)